Neighbourhood Officers

You can use this page to find your Neighbourhood Officer. Use this menu to find your region or request a call back.

For other ways to get in touch with us please visit our Contact Us page or call our Contact Centre on 0333 400 8222, our opening hours are 8am - 5pm, Monday to Friday.

Select

Dorset

Zone 1 - Rosemary Sherratt

Zone 1 - Rosemary Sherratt

Neighbourhood Officer

Portland and Wyke Regis - East

Email me
Zone 2 - Julie Smith

Zone 2 - Julie Smith

Neighbourhood Officer

Westham, Old Parish Lane,
Salisbury Rd, Emmadale Rd,
Franklin Rd, Salisbury and
Granville Rd

Email me
Zone 3 [a] - Jan Kennedy

Zone 3 [a] - Jan Kennedy

Neighbourhood Officer

Littlemoor (shopping centre to
Preston) andSelwyn Close,
Jennifer Way & Clayton Close

Email me
Zone 3 [b] - Abi Bradley

Zone 3 [b] - Abi Bradley

Neighbourhood Officer

Lanehouse Estate, part of Wyke
Regis, Chickerell Rd Bungalows,
Cobham Drive, Radipole Lane,
Granby area

Email me
Zone 4 - Zoe Elswood

Zone 4 - Zoe Elswood

Senior Neighbourhood Officer

Baycliffe Rd, Bradford Rd,
Chapelhay, Chickerell Rd Flats,
Portmore Gdns, Union Crt,
Spinnaker View, part of Wyke Regis

Email me
Zone 5 - Paul Helms

Zone 5 - Paul Helms

Neighbourhood Officer

Winfrith, Moreton, Dorchester,
Bridport, Abbotsbury, Upwey,
Broadwey, Dorchester Rd
and Lodmoor, Weymouth town
centre, Charlton Town, Toller
Porcorum & West Littlemoor including Beverley Rd

Email me
Zone 6 - Amanda Hammond

Zone 6 - Amanda Hammond

Neighbourhood Officer

Corfe Castle, Studland,
Swanage, Wool, Lulworth,
Sandford, Stoborough, Wareham

Email me
Zone 7 - Simon Black

Zone 7 - Simon Black

Neighbourhood Officer

Bournemouth, Brockenhurst,
New Forest and LBHU, Poole,
Wimborne, Upton

Email me
Zone 8 - Nicole Thierry

Zone 8 - Nicole Thierry

Neighbourhood Officer

Sixpenny Handley, Rural East
Dorset, Ferndown, Blandford
Forum, Shapwick, Hampreston,
Sturminster Marshall, West Parley,
Colehill, Christchurch and
surrounding villages

Email me
Zone 9 - Will Thacker

Zone 9 - Will Thacker

Senior Neighbourhood Officer

Lytchett Matravers, Corfe
Mullen, East Stoke, Bloxworth,
Bovington, The Mordens

Email me
Zone 10 - Vanessa Mckenzie

Zone 10 - Vanessa Mckenzie

Neighbourhood Officer

Verwood, Alderholt,
Cranborne, Three Legged
Cross, Woodlands, Stapehill
Crescent, West Moors,
St Ives Shaftesbury, Gillingham,
Bere Regis, Briantspuddle

Email me

Hampshire

Zone 11 - Gemma Frear

Zone 11 - Gemma Frear

Neighbourhood Officer

North Baddesley, Nursling,
Marchwood, Shipton Bellinger,
Quarley, Grateley

Email me
Zone 11 [SNO] - Hannah Mason

Zone 11 [SNO] - Hannah Mason

Neighbourhood Officer

West Wellow, Plaitford,
Sherfield English,
Chambers Avenue, Mercer Way

Email me
Zone 12 - Imogen Nicoll

Zone 12 - Imogen Nicoll

Neighbourhood Officer

Woodley, Abbottswood,
Romsey Town, Banning
Street Estate, Awbridge,
Braishfield, Dunbridge,
Timsbury, East Dean,
West Dean, East Tytherley,
West Tytherley, Viney Avenue

Email me
Zone 12 - Karen Herbert

Zone 12 - Karen Herbert

Housing Services Co-ordinator

Linden Court,
Wakeford Court,
Rosalind Hill House

Email me
Zone 13 - Stuart McCloskey

Zone 13 - Stuart McCloskey

Neighbourhood Officer

Lockerley, King Somborne,
Chilbolton, Stockbridge,
Wallops, Wherwell,
Broughton, Houghton,
Vigo Road, Silkweavers Road,
Eastfield Road, Colenzo Road,
Batchelors Barn Road, Anvil Place

Email me
Zone 13 [SNO] - Rachael McCarthy

Zone 13 [SNO] - Rachael McCarthy

Senior Neighbourhood Officer

Artists Way, P20, Harrow Way,
Barton Stacey, Longparish,
Apple Tree Grove, Mylen Road

Email me
Zone 13 - Gill Beach

Zone 13 - Gill Beach

Housing Services Coordinator

Blake Court,
Threadneedle House,
Mulberry House

Email me
Gen South - Sean Marquis

Gen South - Sean Marquis

Generic Housing Officer

Eastleigh, Southampton,
Bishopstoke, Bursledon

Email me
Gen North - Paul Greenough

Gen North - Paul Greenough

Generic Housing Officer

Basingstoke, Farnborough,
Fleet, Hook, Medstead,
Petersfield, Havant, Hayling Island,
Fareham, Alton, Surrey Heath,
Rolands Castle, Emsworth

Email me
Zone 14 - Joanne Edwards

Zone 14 - Joanne Edwards

Neighbourhood Officer

Abbotts Ann, Arundel Court,
Clarendon Avenue,
Floral Way, Knoll Court,
Marlborough House,
Portway Close, Southend Road,
Suffolk Road, Well Court,
Charlton, Fyfield, Kimpton,
Thruxton, The Clatfords

Email me
Zone 14 - Karen Walters

Zone 14 - Karen Walters

Housing Services Co-ordinator

Lion Oak Court

Email me
Zone 14 - Alison Johnson

Zone 14 - Alison Johnson

Housing Services Co-ordinator

Lion Oak Court,
Pembroke Court

Email me
Zone 14 - Yvonne Mccauley

Zone 14 - Yvonne Mccauley

Housing Support Worker

Junction Road, Eastfield Lodge
Andover

Email me
Zone 14 [SNO] - Lisa Newman

Zone 14 [SNO] - Lisa Newman

Senior Neighbourhood Officer

River Way, Pilgrims Way,
Acre Court, Acre Path,
Beales Close

Email me
Zone 15 - Nick Pope

Zone 15 - Nick Pope

Neighbourhood Officer

East Anton, Cricketers Way,
Roman Way, Viking Way,
Kingsway Gardens,
Sandringham House,
Pentons, The Signals,
Amport, Appleshaw, Little London,
Monxton, Weyhill

Email me
Zone 16 - Nicola Attrill

Zone 16 - Nicola Attrill

Neighbourhood Officer

King Arthurs Way, Hatherden,
Vernham Dean, Upton,
Halifax Close, Lancaster Close,
Nestor Close, Old Down Road,
Shepherds Row, Sheep Fair,
Wool Grove, Bell Road,
Highlands Road, Gabriel Walk,
Drovers Walk, Lamb Close,
Pen Close, Admirals Way

Email me

Somerset

Zone 17 - Claire Bryne

Zone 17 - Claire Bryne

Neighbourhood Officer

Alhampton, Beckington,
Frome, Nunney, Rode,
Rudge, Standerwick,
Trudoxhill, Wanstrow,
Witham Friary, Woolverton

Email me
Zone 17 - Abigail Mcguire

Zone 17 - Abigail Mcguire

Neighbourhood Officer

Alhampton, Beckington,
Frome, Nunney, Rode,
Rudge, Standerwick,
Trudoxhill, Wanstrow,
Witham Friary, Woolverton

Email me
Zone 18 - Kim Austin

Zone 18 - Kim Austin

Neighbourhood Officer

Buckland Dinham,
Chantry, Coleford,
Cranmore, Crichill,
Doulting, Faulkland,
Frome, Great Elm, Holcombe,
Keyford, Leigh on Mendip,
Mells, Norton St Philip,
Shepton Mallet

Email me
Zone 18 - Abigail Mcguire

Zone 18 - Abigail Mcguire

Neighbourhood Officer

Buckland Dinham,
Chantry, Coleford,
Cranmore, Crichill,
Doulting, Faulkland,
Frome, Great Elm, Holcombe,
Keyford, Leigh on Mendip,
Mells, Norton St Philip,
Shepton Mallet

Email me
Zone 19 - Eileen Barron

Zone 19 - Eileen Barron

Neighbourhood Officer

Bath, Binegar,
Bishop Sutton, Bristol
Chilcompton, Croscombe,
Draycott, Gurney Slade,
Kilmersdon, Keynsham, Litton,
Midsomer Norton, Oakhill,
Peasedown St John, Radstock,
Stoke St Michael, Ston Easton,
Stratton on the Fosse, Wells

Email me
Zone 20 - Alex Young

Zone 20 - Alex Young

Neighbourhood Officer

Batcombe,
Baltonsborough, Bristol
and Long Ashton, Butleigh,
Coxley, Ditcheat, Draycott,
East Pennard, Evercreech,
Glastonbury, Ilminster,
Lottisham, Lower Godney,
Lydford on Fosse, Meare,
North Wootton, Pilton,
Portbury, Pylle Sutton,
Sherborne, South Petherton,
Street, Taunton, Walton,
Weston Super Mare, Worle,
Westbury Sub Mendip,
West Pennard, Wookey,
Woolavington, Yatton

Email me
Zone 20 - Amy Thorp

Zone 20 - Amy Thorp

Neighbourhood Officer

Batcombe,
Baltonsborough, Bristol
and Long Ashton, Butleigh,
Coxley, Ditcheat, Draycott,
East Pennard, Evercreech,
Glastonbury, Ilminster,
Lottisham, Lower Godney,
Lydford on Fosse, Meare,
North Wootton, Pilton,
Portbury, Pylle Sutton,
Sherborne, South Petherton,
Street, Taunton, Walton,
Weston Super Mare, Worle,
Westbury Sub Mendip,
West Pennard, Wookey,
Woolavington, Yatton

Email me

Wiltshire

Josh Dear

Josh Dear

Neighbourhood Manager

Wiltshire

Email me
Zone 21 - Neil Kane

Zone 21 - Neil Kane

Neighbourhood Officer

Tidworth

Email me
Zone 22 - Denroy Bryan

Zone 22 - Denroy Bryan

Neighbourhood Officer

Alton Barnes, Alton Priors,
Beechingstoke, Bottlesford,
Burbage, Chisbury,
Collingbourne’s, Everleigh,
Ludgershall, Manningford,
North Newton, Pewsey, Stanton,
Wilcot, Wilton, Woodborough,
Wootton Rivers

Email me
Zone 23 - Ruth Simmons

Zone 23 - Ruth Simmons

Neighbourhood Officer

All Cannings, Axford,
Bishops Cannings, Coate,
Devizes, East Kennett,
Etchilhampton, Fyfield,
Horton, Lockeridge, Manton,
Marlborough, Melksham, Mildenhall,
Shrivenham, West Overton

Email me
Zone 24 - Annette Gilbert

Zone 24 - Annette Gilbert

Neighbourhood Officer

Baydon, Broad Hinton,
Haydon End, Highworth,
Kingsdown, Oakhurst,
Ogbourne St Andrew,
Ogbourne St George, Pinehurst,
Purton, Royal Wootton Bassett,
Swindon

Email me
Zone 24 - Vicky Evans

Zone 24 - Vicky Evans

Generic Housing Officer

Didcot, Oxford, Reading, Shrivenham, Woolhampton, Abingdon

Email me
Zone 25 - Gail Deimert

Zone 25 - Gail Deimert

Neighbourhood Officer

Chirton, Devizes,
Easterton, Erlestoke,
Great Cheverell,
Little Cheverell, Marden,
Patney, Urchfont

Email me
Zone 26 - Ann Clack

Zone 26 - Ann Clack

Neighbourhood Officer

Amesbury, Enford,
Haxton, Marston,
Netheravon, Old Sarum,
Potterne, Salisbury,
Southwick, Staverton,
Trowbridge, Westbury,
Worton]

Email me
Zone 27 - James Wadsworth

Zone 27 - James Wadsworth

Neighbourhood Officer

Bromham, Calne,
Chippenham, Corsham,
Devizes, Poulshot,
Quemerford, Rowde,
Seend, Sutton Benger

Email me
Zone 27 [a] - Jennie Kearley

Zone 27 [a] - Jennie Kearley

Neighbourhood Officer

Aldbourne, Avebury,
Trusloe, Chilton Foliat,
Devizes, East Grafton,
Easton Royal, Froxfield,
Great Bedwyn, Ham,
Littleton Panell, Market Lavington,
Milton Libourne, Ramsbury,
Shalbourne, Upavon, West Lavington,
Winterbourne’s

Email me
Julie Kirk

Julie Kirk

Support Neighbourhood Co-ordinator

Crammer Court,
Lawrence Acre,
Northgate Gardens,
The Priory, York Place

Email me
Yvette Lloyd

Yvette Lloyd

Support Neighbourhood Co-ordinator

Angell House,
Hedges House,
Meadow Court,
Seymour Court,
Saxon Court,
Trinity House

Email me

Devon and Cornwall

Please call us on 0333 400 8222

Request a Call back